ALLESHOUSE

American Surname Summary Data for ALLESHOUSE

Frequency Comparisons
Total Rank Frequency % Per million people
United States
United States (Current snapshot) 207 84310 0.000 1
United States (1880 census) 44 52656 0.000 1
Change since 1880 +163 -31654 0 0
Other Countries
Australia N/A N/A
United Kingdom N/A N/A

Top States for ALLESHOUSE by Total
State Total Rank in State Frequency % Per million people
Ohio 51 23265 0.000 4
Indiana 49 13318 0.001 8
Michigan 36 32269 0.000 4
Kentucky 20 13004 0.000 5
California 20 90582 0.000 1
Top States for ALLESHOUSE by Frequency
State Total Rank in State Frequency % Per million people
Indiana 49 13318 0.001 8
Kentucky 20 13004 0.000 5
Ohio 51 23265 0.000 4
Michigan 36 32269 0.000 4
Colorado 9 47244 0.000 2

Notes
  • Total is the total number of people with that surname.
  • Rank is the position in the list of names ordered by total (eg, a rank of 1 means that it's the most common name, and a rank of 10 means it's the tenth most common, etc).
  • Frequency is the percentage of people with that surname.
  • Per million people is the number of people with that surname per million of the population.

'N/A' indicates that we don't have data for this name (usually because it's quite uncommon and our stats don't go down that far). It doesn't mean that there's no-one with that name at all!

For less common surnames, the figures get progressively less reliable the fewer holders of that name there are. This data is aggregated from several public lists, and some stats are interpolated from known values. The margin of error is well over 100% at the rarest end of the table!

For less common surnames, the frequency and "per million" values may be 0 even though there are people with that name. That's because they represent less than one in a million of the population, which ends up as 0 after rounding.

It's possible for a surname to gain in rank and/or total while being less common per million people (or vice versa) as there are now more surnames in the USA as a result of immigration. In mathematical terms, the tail has got longer, with a far larger number of less common surnames.

Figures for top states show firstly the states where most people called ALLESHOUSE live. This obviously tends to be biased towards the most populous states. The second set of figures show where people called ALLESHOUSE represent the biggest proportion of the population. So, in this case, there are more people called ALLESHOUSE in Ohio than any other state, but you are more likely to find a ALLESHOUSE by picking someone at random in Indiana than anywhere else.

Similar Names

The following names have similar spellings or pronunciations as ALLESHOUSE.

This does not necessarily imply a direct relationship between the names, but may indicate names that could be mistaken for this one when written down or misheard.

The most likely matches are shown first.

ALSHOUSE
ALLSHOUSE
ALLCOCK
ALIX
ALISAUSKAS
ALIG
ALICIA
ALICEA
ALICE
ALIAS
ALIAGA
ALGEO
ALLES
ALLESHOUSE
ALQUIJAY
ALOSA
ALOISI
ALLS
ALLOCCO
ALLOCCA
ALLIS
ALLEX
ALLESSIO
ALLESSI
ALGEE
ALGE
ALEXY
ALEJOS
ALEJO
ALEGI
ALECCA
ALCOCK
ALCE
ALCAOA
ALAS
AILLS
AILES
ALEKSEY
ALES
ALESCI
ALEXIS
ALEXIOU
ALEXAKIS
ALEXAKI
ALEX
ALESSIO
ALESSI
ALESSE
ALESI
ALESCIO

Matches are generated automatically by a combination of Soundex, Metaphone and Levenshtein matching.

Common Misspellings and Typos

The following words are slight variants of ALLESHOUSE that are likely to be possible typos or misspellings in written material.

ALLESHOSUE ALELSHOUSE LALESHOUSE ALLESHOUS ALLESHOUSA ALLESHOUSEA ALLESHOUSEE ALLESHOUSEI ALLESHOUSEO